skip to navigation | skip to content
Carencro Heights

Home  :  Schools  :  Elementary Schools  :  Carencro Heights  :  FACULTY & STAFF
 

         Faculty


OFFICE PERSONNEL
 SECRETARY
Tami Courville
 CLERICAL
Janet Benoit
Brenna Desormeaux



TEACHERS


GRADE PRE-K

GRADE 1

GRADE 3

Kellie Raxsdale - SpEd
Katie Orgeron - ESL
Denris Boatmon                      

 

Erika Rocha
Cindy Ducote
Caroline Elmore
Barbara Schexnayder
Jessica Odah

Iveth Belaire - ESL 

Jessica Soileau
Precious Boudreaux

Michelle Guilbeau
Keandra Williams
Vanessa Savoy
Alexis Price

Amy Norbert - ESL

 

GRADE K

GRADE 2

GRADE 4

Karen Deville
Kay Peltier
Katherine Geiger
Karrie Felts
Chelsea Miller
- ESL
Sydney Miles – ESL


Laura Downing
Christy Zanazzi
Meg Cornell
Cathleen Daigle
Amber Vidrine

Linda Sam - ESL 

Peggy Jones
Sharon Perry
Chantel Broussard

Amy Norbert - ESL

SPED

LIBRARY

GRADE 5

Brandi Leon – 4/5
Annette Dugas - K/1/2/3 

Denise Bateman -Librarian
Carol Broussard -Library Clerk    
          

Jennifer Cooper
Molly Hornsby
Susan Codina

Sarah Walz - ESL

ENRICHMENT

Janet Dupre - Enrichment
Justin Breaux - Band
Barbara Boutamine - French
Phyllis Fisher - Music


 

 

P.E.

Mary Foss
Amanda Thomas

 TO ACCESS TEACHER WEBSITES, SCROLL DOWN TO THE BOTTOM OF THIS PAGE

TEACHER ASSISTANTS

 

Cynthia Barragan – PreK (Orgeron)
Diedra Ferdinand – PreK (Raxsdale)
Angela Pursley– PreK (Raxsdale)
Diane Deal - PreK (Boatmon)
Emily Wang – K ESL (Miles)
Theresa Castille - 1st ESL (Belaire)
Miranda Zenon - K ESL (Miller)
Erika Tarazona - 4th/5th ESL
Velma Savoy - SpEd (Leon)

 

Iris Chester - SpEd (Dugas)
Angela Lee – RTI Interventionist
Gabrielle Savoy – Computer Lab
Dustin Phillips – Disciplinarian
April Jolivette – PE (Foss)
Valerie Savoie – PE ( Thomas)
Yvonne Moore - APE
Evelyn Arzu - 2nd ESL (Sam)
Tiffany Carmouche - SpEd (Leon)



PROFESSIONAL STAFF


Gayle James – Counselor
Courtney Copell - Counselor
Instructional Strategist  
Dawn Boudreaux - Data Analyst

Lindsey Trahan – Social Worker
Julie Buller – Nurse
Emily Pitre - Speech Therapist

Bridget Lindon - Academic Behavior Coord.
Kaneshia Tanner - Tutor
Kishanda Barnaba - Tutor
Sheila Trahan - Tutor


CAFETERIA

 


CUSTODIANS

Bettie Morgan - Manager
Melinda Etienne
Mary Richard
Zakiya Edmond
Enola Sion
Evette Demouchet







 

Paul Amos - Supervisor
Pam Leblanc
Nicole Mudd

 To access teacher websites: click here .