skip to navigation | skip to content
S.J. Montgomery

Home  :  Schools  :  Elementary Schools  :  S.J. Montgomery  :  Faculty & Staff

Principal

Janine LaFleur



Assistant Principal

Connie Price-Fontenot

 

Office Staff

Christi Guidry-Secretary

Fran Dupuis-Office Clerk

Cheryll Richard-Library Clerk

 

Counselors

Jenny Andrepont

Pamela Simon

 

Social Workers

Shannon Johnson

Jamie Hare 

 

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Dionne Nelson, ESL

 

Kindergarten Teachers

Emily Ellison, ESL

Jenaye Kimbrough

Mary Robichaux

Lauren Thomas

Amber Trahan

 

First Grade Teachers

Seneca Arguello, ESL 

Courtney Alleman

Nicole Bernard

 Ericka Cornay

Paige Frederick

 

Second Grade Teachers

Danielle Bergeron 

Gwen Bertrand 

Cathy Dubea

Lena Dugas

Courtney Green

 Kimberly Poen, ESL 

 

Third Grade Teachers

Cannon Blanchard 

Jamie Carter

Michelle Fontenot, ESL 

Samantha LaFleur 

Georganna Levy

Hannah Woodson 

 

 

Fourth Grade Teachers 

Shannon Baker

Monica Cullen

Bailey DeBardeleben

Tamara Picou, ESL

Victoria Torpy

 

Fifth Grade Teachers

David Flores

Marcelle Foret, ESL

 Patty Fryoux

Angie McKinley 

Shelley Young

 

Special Education Teachers

Suzanne Broussard

Richard Byrd

Patricia Ditch

Andrea Harris

Callie Philen

Rebecca Beard

Robin Stonecipher

Connie Thomas 

Renee Torpy

 

Physical Education Teachers

Nikki Wiggins

Erin Belsom

 

Adaptive P.E. Teacher

Myra Mouton

 

Music Teacher

Teresa Lemoine

 

Band Teacher

Cliff Loupe

 

French Teachers

Donna Segura

Laurie Warner

 

Librarian

Johanna Rees

 

Instructional Strategist

Charmaine Jones

 

Data Interventionist

Jennifer Coffee

 

Audiologists

Beth Lacour

Karen Trahan

 

Speech Therapists

Annette Judge

Rozlyn Naquin

 

Teacher Assistants

Bobbie Ashford 

Peggy Blanchard

Christina Burrell

Lystra Butler

Aleathia Celestine

Jennifer Christophe

 Chasity Cinnaman

Chanell Colsden

 Susana Herrera

Brittany Johnston

Adriana Marines

Yvonne Menard

Pamela Patin

Tessy Shows

Debra Sinitere

Sandra Thomas

Delores Veillion 

Lu Xiuling

 

RTI Assistant

Lisa Smith

 

Computer Proctor

 Ebony Breaux

 

Interpreters

Lydia Moore Duhon

Glenda Faucheux

Amanda Landry

Teresa Masters

Cynthia Picard

Connie O'Bryan

 

Cafeteria

Cinda Boyd

Sandy Citizen

Cheryl Johnson

Betty Morgan

Mary Richard

Sylvia Sinegal

 

Custodians

Billie Goodman

Quincy Sorrell

Raymond Garry

Brent White