skip to navigation | skip to content
Youngsville

Home  :  Schools  :  Middle Schools  :  Youngsville  :  Faculty and Staff

YMS Faculty and Staff


  

 

 Sixth Grade

 




K. Courville Social Studies Teacher Web

S. Gremillion

 Math

 

M. Guillory Social Studies 

S. McGuire

 Language Arts

 Teacher Web

T. Roebuck

 Language Arts

 Teacher Web
S. Burnham
 Math
 Teacher Web
J. Thibodeaux

 Science

 Teacher Web

M. Wright
 Science Teacher Web

 

 Seventh Grade

 

R.Telesco Math
Teacher Web

S. Broussard

 Math

 Teacher Web

M. Guillory

 Language Arts


A. Romero

 Social Studies

 Teacher Web
A. Stueben Language Arts

 Teacher Web

M. Wallace

 Language Arts

Schoolnotes.com

J. Thibodeaux

 Science

 Teacher Web

N. Vlahogeorge
 Science Teacher Web

 

 Eighth Grade

 

M. Barbier

 Language Arts

 

   

B. Hayes

 Science

 Teacher Web

C. Mahler

 Social Studies

 
L. Quereau
 Math 
A. Resignola Language Arts, Social Studies Teacher Web

L. Wood

 Language Arts

 Teacher Web

E. Wooten

 Math/Language Arts

 Teacher Web

J. Thibodeaux Science Teacher Web

 

 A. Lemoine

 

 Alternative Education  
   

 

 Special Education

 

O. Bailey

 

 

J. Placher   
   
L. Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Physical Education

 

 

 

 

A. Ellington

  Teacher Web

K. Hidalgo

Adaptive P.E.

 

K. Qawami


 

D. Westbrook


 

B. Smith

 

 

 

 

 Electives

 

S. CrumlishChorusTeacher Web

W. Dugal

6th, 7th, 8th Grade French

Teacher Web

A. JohnsonArt
Teacher Web

M. Karnath

Industrial Technology

 

A. Williams

Band

 Teacher Web

  

 


 

 

 

 Library

 
 S. Deshotels Librarian 
 P. Lancon Library Assistant 
   


 Teacher Assistants

 

 S. Perrin

 

 

 L. Trask

 

 


 

 

 

 Office Staff

 

 Juliette Rice

 Secretary

 

 Wendy Geary

 Clerical Assistant

 

 Hollie Bowen

 Clerical Assistant

 

 

 

 

   

Denise Hebert

 Instructional Strategist

 

H. Fuller

 Social Worker

 

Officer B. Pryor

 School Resource Officer

 

 J. Romero

 Speech Therapist

 

 N. Duff

 Social Worker

 

 J. Simpson
 ISS Facilitator
 
   
  Counseling Dept. 
 

 

 
 J. Marx

 Counselor 6th grade Last Name A-I

 and 7th grade

 
   
 A. Kimball

 Counselor 6th grade Last Name J-Z

 and 8th grade

 
   
   

 

 Custodial Staff

 

 Kimmy Gautreaux

 Head Custodian

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Cafeteria Staff

 

Jo Ann Laxey

 Cafeteria Manager